Search Criteria

Details about reading SWReGAP Animal Habitat Reports

Temporary Workaround for query error Habitat Model Links

Common Name

">

Common name used in SWReGAP Project

 

Scientific Name

">

Scientific name used in SWReGAP Project

 

Taxon Group

">

(Amphibian,Reptile,Mammal,Bird)

 


All document provided on this page are considered final.  Documents are in Adobe Acrobat PDF format.   You will need Adobe Acrobat Reader™ to view these pages. Download Here.

ITIS

Sub

Common Name

Scientific Name

Taxon Group

Range

Report

Model

Database Results Wizard Error
The operation failed. If this continues, please contact your server administrator.

 

 

 

Taxon  Group

Taxon groupings of species by A=amphibians, B=birds, M=mammals, and R=reptiles

ITIS

ITIS code for the species

Sub

Distinguishes submodels such as breeding or migratory if used.

Common Name

Common name used in SWReGAP project

Scientific Name

Scientific name used in SWReGAP project

Updated

Date of last document update

Status

Indicates where model is in review process

Range

Range of species based on 8-digit hucs

Report

Textual model and supporting document for each model

Model

Spatial representation of model